Meridian Capital
Modern financial district skyline at night with dynamic market data overlays — a visual metaphor for precision, speed and disciplined execution in global markets

Access Global Markets
from Singapore
With Precision.

Institutional-grade execution. Deep liquidity. The world's markets accessible from Singapore. Trade with the precision and discipline of a firm built for Asia's most demanding market participants.

CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford the risk.

EURUSDEUR/USD1.0842+0.0015
GBPUSDGBP/USD1.2675-0.0023
USDJPYUSD/JPY149.83+0.42
AUDUSDAUD/USD0.6512-0.0009
Gold2,318.40+5.20
Oil (WTI)79.42-0.68
BTCUSDBTC/USD67,420+840
S&P 5005,241+18
NASDAQ16,385-42
DAX 4018,230+95
USDCHFUSD/CHF0.9081+0.0011
EURGBPEUR/GBP0.8551-0.0008
40+
Forex pairs
1:500
Professional leverage
< 30ms
Avg execution speed
6
Asset classes
Why Meridian Capital

Built for Asia's Most Sophisticated Traders

Institutional execution. Unmatched conditions. The platform and support that serious traders across Singapore and APAC choose to build and compound their edge.

Client Funds Protected

Client funds are held in segregated accounts with top-tier institutions and retail traders benefit from negative balance protection.

Institutional-Grade Spreads

Access some of the tightest spreads available on 40+ forex pairs — including SGD, HKD and JPY crosses — alongside global indices, commodities, share CFDs, crypto CFDs and ETFs. No hidden commissions on Standard accounts and volume-based rebates available for active traders.

True Global Market Access

Trade the world's major and minor markets across 6 asset classes from a single account. Deep liquidity, direct market access style execution, and the ability to trade everything from Singapore indices to US tech giants — all without switching platforms.

24/5 Elite Support

Dedicated multilingual support from experienced market professionals fluent in English, Mandarin, and Bahasa. Available around the clock during market hours via live chat, phone and email — with response times calibrated to the pace of Asian markets.

Precision Execution

Ultra-low latency order execution optimised for the Asian trading session and beyond. No requotes, no dealer intervention and a full STP model. Whether you trade the Tokyo open or the London close, expect the speed and reliability that serious traders demand.

Academy-Grade Education

Comprehensive education from foundational concepts to advanced strategy development — tailored for APAC market dynamics. Regular market analysis covering Asian session drivers, live webinars, and practical tools to help you trade with discipline and a structured edge.

Client Reviews

Trusted by Traders Across Asia

Real feedback from traders across Singapore and the APAC region who choose Meridian Capital every day.

“Meridian Capital's execution speed is unmatched. I get in and out exactly where I want.”

Alex K. — Day Trader, Singapore

“Tightest spreads on majors. My scalping strategy finally pays off consistently.”

Sofia R. — Forex Scalper, Singapore

“Support actually understands trading. They helped optimize my risk settings.”

Liam P. — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Mobile app is buttery smooth. I execute full strategies from my phone.”

Elena V. — Active Trader, Singapore

“The education content is gold. Took my analysis to the next level.”

Priya S. — Retail Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“During NFP I had zero slippage. That's when you know the broker is solid.”

David L. — News Trader, Sydney

“Love the 1:500 leverage on my pro account. Gives real room to maneuver.”

Hannah T. — Professional Trader, Hong Kong

“Finally a platform that feels built for serious traders, not beginners only.”

Omar K. — Institutional Trader, Singapore

“Their WebTrader with deep liquidity is a dream. Charts load instantly.”

Julia M. — Technical Analyst, Hong Kong

“Customer service replies in under 5 minutes. Every. Single. Time.”

Ryan B. — Multi-Asset Trader, Singapore

“Crypto CFD spreads are the best in the business. My go-to for BTC and ETH.”

Chen W. — Crypto Trader, Tokyo

“Negative balance protection saved me once. True peace of mind.”

Isabella G. — New Trader, Jakarta

“Indices and gold conditions are excellent. My commodity trades perform better here.”

Thomas H. — Commodity Trader, Melbourne

“Clean, fast, reliable. Meridian Capital just works every single day.”

Aisha N. — Full-Time Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Switched from three other brokers. Wish I had done it sooner.”

Kevin D. — Veteran Trader, Melbourne

“The WebTrader is surprisingly powerful. No need to install anything.”

Natalie F. — Part-Time Trader, Auckland

“Their risk tools and calculators actually help me stay disciplined.”

Samuel C. — Risk-Conscious Trader, Auckland

“Execution during Asian session is as good as London open. Global quality.”

Yuki T. — Asian Session Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital feels like a premium broker without the premium attitude or fees.”

Mateo R. — Independent Trader, Singapore

“Low commissions + tight spreads = higher profitability on high volume.”

Vikram P. — High-Frequency Trader, Penang

“The tightest spreads I've seen on USDJPY during Tokyo hours.”

Hiroshi Sato — Scalper, Tokyo

“Mobile alerts are instant. I never miss a setup anymore.”

Mei Ling — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Withdrawals to my Australian bank are always on time.”

Jack Wilson — Position Trader, Melbourne

“Support answered in under a minute in English and Malay.”

Ahmad Rahman — Day Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Nikkei CFDs move exactly like the real futures here.”

Yuki Nakamura — Index Trader, Osaka

“The platform stayed fast even during the RBA announcement.”

Sophie Patel — News Trader, Sydney

“Finally a broker that respects Asian session traders.”

Wei Jun — Algo Trader, Singapore

“Their server-side execution is flawless under load.”

Min-ho Kim — Systematic Trader, Seoul

“Gold spreads at the London open from Jakarta are unbeatable.”

Dewi Putri — Commodity Trader, Jakarta

“Education resources helped me pass my first prop challenge.”

Liam O'Connor — Retail Trader, Brisbane

“No slippage on my breakout entries during NZD news.”

Isla Thompson — Breakout Trader, Auckland

“Customer service actually knows the markets, not just scripts.”

Siti Nurul — Active Trader, Penang

“Love the low margin requirements for JPY crosses.”

Kenji Tanaka — Forex Trader, Tokyo

“The risk calculator is now part of my pre-trade routine.”

Arjun Singh — Risk Manager, Singapore

“Best broker I've used for trading the ASX 200 CFDs.”

Charlotte Brown — Index Trader, Perth

“KOSPI CFDs have excellent depth and tight pricing.”

Ji-eun Park — Equity Trader, Busan

“I moved my whole portfolio here after one week of testing.”

Ravi Subramaniam — Portfolio Trader, Singapore

“Fast execution on AUDUSD even from New Zealand.”

Lucas Reed — Currency Trader, Wellington

“Their WebTrader works perfectly on my older laptop.”

Fatimah Zahra — Part-Time Trader, Johor Bahru

“The precision and professionalism of Meridian Capital matches how the best traders operate.”

Haruto Yamamoto — Professional Trader, Kyoto

“Zero issues funding via local Indonesian banks.”

Aditya Pratama — Retail Trader, Surabaya

“Spreads on major pairs beat every other broker I tried.”

Hannah Lim — Day Trader, Singapore

“My students love the free webinars and calculators.”

Michael Tan — Trading Coach, Singapore

“Asian session fills are as good as the European open.”

Sora Kim — Night Trader, Seoul

“I finally have consistent results thanks to their tools.”

Putra Wijaya — Full-Time Trader, Denpasar

“The negative balance protection gives real peace of mind.”

Grace Ng — Conservative Trader, Singapore

“Switched from two bigger names. Meridian Capital is simply better.”

Oliver Hughes — Veteran Trader, Auckland

“Their support team helped me set up my first expert advisor.”

Amirul Hakim — Algo Developer, Kuala Lumpur

“Execution on the Aussie open is lightning fast.”

Zoe Clarke — Intraday Trader, Sydney

“Best decision I made this year was opening my Meridian Capital account.”

Takeshi Mori — Multi-Asset Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital's execution speed is unmatched. I get in and out exactly where I want.”

Alex K. — Day Trader, Singapore

“Tightest spreads on majors. My scalping strategy finally pays off consistently.”

Sofia R. — Forex Scalper, Singapore

“Support actually understands trading. They helped optimize my risk settings.”

Liam P. — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Mobile app is buttery smooth. I execute full strategies from my phone.”

Elena V. — Active Trader, Singapore

“The education content is gold. Took my analysis to the next level.”

Priya S. — Retail Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“During NFP I had zero slippage. That's when you know the broker is solid.”

David L. — News Trader, Sydney

“Love the 1:500 leverage on my pro account. Gives real room to maneuver.”

Hannah T. — Professional Trader, Hong Kong

“Finally a platform that feels built for serious traders, not beginners only.”

Omar K. — Institutional Trader, Singapore

“Their WebTrader with deep liquidity is a dream. Charts load instantly.”

Julia M. — Technical Analyst, Hong Kong

“Customer service replies in under 5 minutes. Every. Single. Time.”

Ryan B. — Multi-Asset Trader, Singapore

“Crypto CFD spreads are the best in the business. My go-to for BTC and ETH.”

Chen W. — Crypto Trader, Tokyo

“Negative balance protection saved me once. True peace of mind.”

Isabella G. — New Trader, Jakarta

“Indices and gold conditions are excellent. My commodity trades perform better here.”

Thomas H. — Commodity Trader, Melbourne

“Clean, fast, reliable. Meridian Capital just works every single day.”

Aisha N. — Full-Time Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Switched from three other brokers. Wish I had done it sooner.”

Kevin D. — Veteran Trader, Melbourne

“The WebTrader is surprisingly powerful. No need to install anything.”

Natalie F. — Part-Time Trader, Auckland

“Their risk tools and calculators actually help me stay disciplined.”

Samuel C. — Risk-Conscious Trader, Auckland

“Execution during Asian session is as good as London open. Global quality.”

Yuki T. — Asian Session Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital feels like a premium broker without the premium attitude or fees.”

Mateo R. — Independent Trader, Singapore

“Low commissions + tight spreads = higher profitability on high volume.”

Vikram P. — High-Frequency Trader, Penang

“The tightest spreads I've seen on USDJPY during Tokyo hours.”

Hiroshi Sato — Scalper, Tokyo

“Mobile alerts are instant. I never miss a setup anymore.”

Mei Ling — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Withdrawals to my Australian bank are always on time.”

Jack Wilson — Position Trader, Melbourne

“Support answered in under a minute in English and Malay.”

Ahmad Rahman — Day Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Nikkei CFDs move exactly like the real futures here.”

Yuki Nakamura — Index Trader, Osaka

“The platform stayed fast even during the RBA announcement.”

Sophie Patel — News Trader, Sydney

“Finally a broker that respects Asian session traders.”

Wei Jun — Algo Trader, Singapore

“Their server-side execution is flawless under load.”

Min-ho Kim — Systematic Trader, Seoul

“Gold spreads at the London open from Jakarta are unbeatable.”

Dewi Putri — Commodity Trader, Jakarta

“Education resources helped me pass my first prop challenge.”

Liam O'Connor — Retail Trader, Brisbane

“No slippage on my breakout entries during NZD news.”

Isla Thompson — Breakout Trader, Auckland

“Customer service actually knows the markets, not just scripts.”

Siti Nurul — Active Trader, Penang

“Love the low margin requirements for JPY crosses.”

Kenji Tanaka — Forex Trader, Tokyo

“The risk calculator is now part of my pre-trade routine.”

Arjun Singh — Risk Manager, Singapore

“Best broker I've used for trading the ASX 200 CFDs.”

Charlotte Brown — Index Trader, Perth

“KOSPI CFDs have excellent depth and tight pricing.”

Ji-eun Park — Equity Trader, Busan

“I moved my whole portfolio here after one week of testing.”

Ravi Subramaniam — Portfolio Trader, Singapore

“Fast execution on AUDUSD even from New Zealand.”

Lucas Reed — Currency Trader, Wellington

“Their WebTrader works perfectly on my older laptop.”

Fatimah Zahra — Part-Time Trader, Johor Bahru

“The precision and professionalism of Meridian Capital matches how the best traders operate.”

Haruto Yamamoto — Professional Trader, Kyoto

“Zero issues funding via local Indonesian banks.”

Aditya Pratama — Retail Trader, Surabaya

“Spreads on major pairs beat every other broker I tried.”

Hannah Lim — Day Trader, Singapore

“My students love the free webinars and calculators.”

Michael Tan — Trading Coach, Singapore

“Asian session fills are as good as the European open.”

Sora Kim — Night Trader, Seoul

“I finally have consistent results thanks to their tools.”

Putra Wijaya — Full-Time Trader, Denpasar

“The negative balance protection gives real peace of mind.”

Grace Ng — Conservative Trader, Singapore

“Switched from two bigger names. Meridian Capital is simply better.”

Oliver Hughes — Veteran Trader, Auckland

“Their support team helped me set up my first expert advisor.”

Amirul Hakim — Algo Developer, Kuala Lumpur

“Execution on the Aussie open is lightning fast.”

Zoe Clarke — Intraday Trader, Sydney

“Best decision I made this year was opening my Meridian Capital account.”

Takeshi Mori — Multi-Asset Trader, Tokyo

“The risk calculator is now part of my pre-trade routine.”

Arjun Singh — Risk Manager, Singapore

“Best broker I've used for trading the ASX 200 CFDs.”

Charlotte Brown — Index Trader, Perth

“KOSPI CFDs have excellent depth and tight pricing.”

Ji-eun Park — Equity Trader, Busan

“I moved my whole portfolio here after one week of testing.”

Ravi Subramaniam — Portfolio Trader, Singapore

“Fast execution on AUDUSD even from New Zealand.”

Lucas Reed — Currency Trader, Wellington

“Their WebTrader works perfectly on my older laptop.”

Fatimah Zahra — Part-Time Trader, Johor Bahru

“The precision and professionalism of Meridian Capital matches how the best traders operate.”

Haruto Yamamoto — Professional Trader, Kyoto

“Zero issues funding via local Indonesian banks.”

Aditya Pratama — Retail Trader, Surabaya

“Spreads on major pairs beat every other broker I tried.”

Hannah Lim — Day Trader, Singapore

“My students love the free webinars and calculators.”

Michael Tan — Trading Coach, Singapore

“Asian session fills are as good as the European open.”

Sora Kim — Night Trader, Seoul

“I finally have consistent results thanks to their tools.”

Putra Wijaya — Full-Time Trader, Denpasar

“The negative balance protection gives real peace of mind.”

Grace Ng — Conservative Trader, Singapore

“Switched from two bigger names. Meridian Capital is simply better.”

Oliver Hughes — Veteran Trader, Auckland

“Their support team helped me set up my first expert advisor.”

Amirul Hakim — Algo Developer, Kuala Lumpur

“Execution on the Aussie open is lightning fast.”

Zoe Clarke — Intraday Trader, Sydney

“Best decision I made this year was opening my Meridian Capital account.”

Takeshi Mori — Multi-Asset Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital's execution speed is unmatched. I get in and out exactly where I want.”

Alex K. — Day Trader, Singapore

“Tightest spreads on majors. My scalping strategy finally pays off consistently.”

Sofia R. — Forex Scalper, Singapore

“Support actually understands trading. They helped optimize my risk settings.”

Liam P. — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Mobile app is buttery smooth. I execute full strategies from my phone.”

Elena V. — Active Trader, Singapore

“The education content is gold. Took my analysis to the next level.”

Priya S. — Retail Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“During NFP I had zero slippage. That's when you know the broker is solid.”

David L. — News Trader, Sydney

“Love the 1:500 leverage on my pro account. Gives real room to maneuver.”

Hannah T. — Professional Trader, Hong Kong

“Finally a platform that feels built for serious traders, not beginners only.”

Omar K. — Institutional Trader, Singapore

“Their WebTrader with deep liquidity is a dream. Charts load instantly.”

Julia M. — Technical Analyst, Hong Kong

“Customer service replies in under 5 minutes. Every. Single. Time.”

Ryan B. — Multi-Asset Trader, Singapore

“Crypto CFD spreads are the best in the business. My go-to for BTC and ETH.”

Chen W. — Crypto Trader, Tokyo

“Negative balance protection saved me once. True peace of mind.”

Isabella G. — New Trader, Jakarta

“Indices and gold conditions are excellent. My commodity trades perform better here.”

Thomas H. — Commodity Trader, Melbourne

“Clean, fast, reliable. Meridian Capital just works every single day.”

Aisha N. — Full-Time Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Switched from three other brokers. Wish I had done it sooner.”

Kevin D. — Veteran Trader, Melbourne

“The WebTrader is surprisingly powerful. No need to install anything.”

Natalie F. — Part-Time Trader, Auckland

“Their risk tools and calculators actually help me stay disciplined.”

Samuel C. — Risk-Conscious Trader, Auckland

“Execution during Asian session is as good as London open. Global quality.”

Yuki T. — Asian Session Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital feels like a premium broker without the premium attitude or fees.”

Mateo R. — Independent Trader, Singapore

“Low commissions + tight spreads = higher profitability on high volume.”

Vikram P. — High-Frequency Trader, Penang

“The tightest spreads I've seen on USDJPY during Tokyo hours.”

Hiroshi Sato — Scalper, Tokyo

“Mobile alerts are instant. I never miss a setup anymore.”

Mei Ling — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Withdrawals to my Australian bank are always on time.”

Jack Wilson — Position Trader, Melbourne

“Support answered in under a minute in English and Malay.”

Ahmad Rahman — Day Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Nikkei CFDs move exactly like the real futures here.”

Yuki Nakamura — Index Trader, Osaka

“The platform stayed fast even during the RBA announcement.”

Sophie Patel — News Trader, Sydney

“Finally a broker that respects Asian session traders.”

Wei Jun — Algo Trader, Singapore

“Their server-side execution is flawless under load.”

Min-ho Kim — Systematic Trader, Seoul

“Gold spreads at the London open from Jakarta are unbeatable.”

Dewi Putri — Commodity Trader, Jakarta

“Education resources helped me pass my first prop challenge.”

Liam O'Connor — Retail Trader, Brisbane

“No slippage on my breakout entries during NZD news.”

Isla Thompson — Breakout Trader, Auckland

“Customer service actually knows the markets, not just scripts.”

Siti Nurul — Active Trader, Penang

“Love the low margin requirements for JPY crosses.”

Kenji Tanaka — Forex Trader, Tokyo

“The risk calculator is now part of my pre-trade routine.”

Arjun Singh — Risk Manager, Singapore

“Best broker I've used for trading the ASX 200 CFDs.”

Charlotte Brown — Index Trader, Perth

“KOSPI CFDs have excellent depth and tight pricing.”

Ji-eun Park — Equity Trader, Busan

“I moved my whole portfolio here after one week of testing.”

Ravi Subramaniam — Portfolio Trader, Singapore

“Fast execution on AUDUSD even from New Zealand.”

Lucas Reed — Currency Trader, Wellington

“Their WebTrader works perfectly on my older laptop.”

Fatimah Zahra — Part-Time Trader, Johor Bahru

“The precision and professionalism of Meridian Capital matches how the best traders operate.”

Haruto Yamamoto — Professional Trader, Kyoto

“Zero issues funding via local Indonesian banks.”

Aditya Pratama — Retail Trader, Surabaya

“Spreads on major pairs beat every other broker I tried.”

Hannah Lim — Day Trader, Singapore

“My students love the free webinars and calculators.”

Michael Tan — Trading Coach, Singapore

“Asian session fills are as good as the European open.”

Sora Kim — Night Trader, Seoul

“I finally have consistent results thanks to their tools.”

Putra Wijaya — Full-Time Trader, Denpasar

“The negative balance protection gives real peace of mind.”

Grace Ng — Conservative Trader, Singapore

“Switched from two bigger names. Meridian Capital is simply better.”

Oliver Hughes — Veteran Trader, Auckland

“Their support team helped me set up my first expert advisor.”

Amirul Hakim — Algo Developer, Kuala Lumpur

“Execution on the Aussie open is lightning fast.”

Zoe Clarke — Intraday Trader, Sydney

“Best decision I made this year was opening my Meridian Capital account.”

Takeshi Mori — Multi-Asset Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital's execution speed is unmatched. I get in and out exactly where I want.”

Alex K. — Day Trader, Singapore

“Tightest spreads on majors. My scalping strategy finally pays off consistently.”

Sofia R. — Forex Scalper, Singapore

“Support actually understands trading. They helped optimize my risk settings.”

Liam P. — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Mobile app is buttery smooth. I execute full strategies from my phone.”

Elena V. — Active Trader, Singapore

“The education content is gold. Took my analysis to the next level.”

Priya S. — Retail Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“During NFP I had zero slippage. That's when you know the broker is solid.”

David L. — News Trader, Sydney

“Love the 1:500 leverage on my pro account. Gives real room to maneuver.”

Hannah T. — Professional Trader, Hong Kong

“Finally a platform that feels built for serious traders, not beginners only.”

Omar K. — Institutional Trader, Singapore

“Their WebTrader with deep liquidity is a dream. Charts load instantly.”

Julia M. — Technical Analyst, Hong Kong

“Customer service replies in under 5 minutes. Every. Single. Time.”

Ryan B. — Multi-Asset Trader, Singapore

“Crypto CFD spreads are the best in the business. My go-to for BTC and ETH.”

Chen W. — Crypto Trader, Tokyo

“Negative balance protection saved me once. True peace of mind.”

Isabella G. — New Trader, Jakarta

“Indices and gold conditions are excellent. My commodity trades perform better here.”

Thomas H. — Commodity Trader, Melbourne

“Clean, fast, reliable. Meridian Capital just works every single day.”

Aisha N. — Full-Time Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Switched from three other brokers. Wish I had done it sooner.”

Kevin D. — Veteran Trader, Melbourne

“The WebTrader is surprisingly powerful. No need to install anything.”

Natalie F. — Part-Time Trader, Auckland

“Their risk tools and calculators actually help me stay disciplined.”

Samuel C. — Risk-Conscious Trader, Auckland

“Execution during Asian session is as good as London open. Global quality.”

Yuki T. — Asian Session Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital feels like a premium broker without the premium attitude or fees.”

Mateo R. — Independent Trader, Singapore

“Low commissions + tight spreads = higher profitability on high volume.”

Vikram P. — High-Frequency Trader, Penang

“The tightest spreads I've seen on USDJPY during Tokyo hours.”

Hiroshi Sato — Scalper, Tokyo

“Mobile alerts are instant. I never miss a setup anymore.”

Mei Ling — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Withdrawals to my Australian bank are always on time.”

Jack Wilson — Position Trader, Melbourne

“Support answered in under a minute in English and Malay.”

Ahmad Rahman — Day Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Nikkei CFDs move exactly like the real futures here.”

Yuki Nakamura — Index Trader, Osaka

“The platform stayed fast even during the RBA announcement.”

Sophie Patel — News Trader, Sydney

“Finally a broker that respects Asian session traders.”

Wei Jun — Algo Trader, Singapore

“Their server-side execution is flawless under load.”

Min-ho Kim — Systematic Trader, Seoul

“Gold spreads at the London open from Jakarta are unbeatable.”

Dewi Putri — Commodity Trader, Jakarta

“Education resources helped me pass my first prop challenge.”

Liam O'Connor — Retail Trader, Brisbane

“No slippage on my breakout entries during NZD news.”

Isla Thompson — Breakout Trader, Auckland

“Customer service actually knows the markets, not just scripts.”

Siti Nurul — Active Trader, Penang

“Love the low margin requirements for JPY crosses.”

Kenji Tanaka — Forex Trader, Tokyo

“Their risk tools and calculators actually help me stay disciplined.”

Samuel C. — Risk-Conscious Trader, Auckland

“Execution during Asian session is as good as London open. Global quality.”

Yuki T. — Asian Session Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital feels like a premium broker without the premium attitude or fees.”

Mateo R. — Independent Trader, Singapore

“Low commissions + tight spreads = higher profitability on high volume.”

Vikram P. — High-Frequency Trader, Penang

“The tightest spreads I've seen on USDJPY during Tokyo hours.”

Hiroshi Sato — Scalper, Tokyo

“Mobile alerts are instant. I never miss a setup anymore.”

Mei Ling — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Withdrawals to my Australian bank are always on time.”

Jack Wilson — Position Trader, Melbourne

“Support answered in under a minute in English and Malay.”

Ahmad Rahman — Day Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Nikkei CFDs move exactly like the real futures here.”

Yuki Nakamura — Index Trader, Osaka

“The platform stayed fast even during the RBA announcement.”

Sophie Patel — News Trader, Sydney

“Finally a broker that respects Asian session traders.”

Wei Jun — Algo Trader, Singapore

“Their server-side execution is flawless under load.”

Min-ho Kim — Systematic Trader, Seoul

“Gold spreads at the London open from Jakarta are unbeatable.”

Dewi Putri — Commodity Trader, Jakarta

“Education resources helped me pass my first prop challenge.”

Liam O'Connor — Retail Trader, Brisbane

“No slippage on my breakout entries during NZD news.”

Isla Thompson — Breakout Trader, Auckland

“Customer service actually knows the markets, not just scripts.”

Siti Nurul — Active Trader, Penang

“Love the low margin requirements for JPY crosses.”

Kenji Tanaka — Forex Trader, Tokyo

“The risk calculator is now part of my pre-trade routine.”

Arjun Singh — Risk Manager, Singapore

“Best broker I've used for trading the ASX 200 CFDs.”

Charlotte Brown — Index Trader, Perth

“KOSPI CFDs have excellent depth and tight pricing.”

Ji-eun Park — Equity Trader, Busan

“I moved my whole portfolio here after one week of testing.”

Ravi Subramaniam — Portfolio Trader, Singapore

“Fast execution on AUDUSD even from New Zealand.”

Lucas Reed — Currency Trader, Wellington

“Their WebTrader works perfectly on my older laptop.”

Fatimah Zahra — Part-Time Trader, Johor Bahru

“The precision and professionalism of Meridian Capital matches how the best traders operate.”

Haruto Yamamoto — Professional Trader, Kyoto

“Zero issues funding via local Indonesian banks.”

Aditya Pratama — Retail Trader, Surabaya

“Spreads on major pairs beat every other broker I tried.”

Hannah Lim — Day Trader, Singapore

“My students love the free webinars and calculators.”

Michael Tan — Trading Coach, Singapore

“Asian session fills are as good as the European open.”

Sora Kim — Night Trader, Seoul

“I finally have consistent results thanks to their tools.”

Putra Wijaya — Full-Time Trader, Denpasar

“The negative balance protection gives real peace of mind.”

Grace Ng — Conservative Trader, Singapore

“Switched from two bigger names. Meridian Capital is simply better.”

Oliver Hughes — Veteran Trader, Auckland

“Their support team helped me set up my first expert advisor.”

Amirul Hakim — Algo Developer, Kuala Lumpur

“Execution on the Aussie open is lightning fast.”

Zoe Clarke — Intraday Trader, Sydney

“Best decision I made this year was opening my Meridian Capital account.”

Takeshi Mori — Multi-Asset Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital's execution speed is unmatched. I get in and out exactly where I want.”

Alex K. — Day Trader, Singapore

“Tightest spreads on majors. My scalping strategy finally pays off consistently.”

Sofia R. — Forex Scalper, Singapore

“Support actually understands trading. They helped optimize my risk settings.”

Liam P. — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Mobile app is buttery smooth. I execute full strategies from my phone.”

Elena V. — Active Trader, Singapore

“The education content is gold. Took my analysis to the next level.”

Priya S. — Retail Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“During NFP I had zero slippage. That's when you know the broker is solid.”

David L. — News Trader, Sydney

“Love the 1:500 leverage on my pro account. Gives real room to maneuver.”

Hannah T. — Professional Trader, Hong Kong

“Finally a platform that feels built for serious traders, not beginners only.”

Omar K. — Institutional Trader, Singapore

“Their WebTrader with deep liquidity is a dream. Charts load instantly.”

Julia M. — Technical Analyst, Hong Kong

“Customer service replies in under 5 minutes. Every. Single. Time.”

Ryan B. — Multi-Asset Trader, Singapore

“Crypto CFD spreads are the best in the business. My go-to for BTC and ETH.”

Chen W. — Crypto Trader, Tokyo

“Negative balance protection saved me once. True peace of mind.”

Isabella G. — New Trader, Jakarta

“Indices and gold conditions are excellent. My commodity trades perform better here.”

Thomas H. — Commodity Trader, Melbourne

“Clean, fast, reliable. Meridian Capital just works every single day.”

Aisha N. — Full-Time Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Switched from three other brokers. Wish I had done it sooner.”

Kevin D. — Veteran Trader, Melbourne

“The WebTrader is surprisingly powerful. No need to install anything.”

Natalie F. — Part-Time Trader, Auckland

“Their risk tools and calculators actually help me stay disciplined.”

Samuel C. — Risk-Conscious Trader, Auckland

“Execution during Asian session is as good as London open. Global quality.”

Yuki T. — Asian Session Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital feels like a premium broker without the premium attitude or fees.”

Mateo R. — Independent Trader, Singapore

“Low commissions + tight spreads = higher profitability on high volume.”

Vikram P. — High-Frequency Trader, Penang

“The tightest spreads I've seen on USDJPY during Tokyo hours.”

Hiroshi Sato — Scalper, Tokyo

“Mobile alerts are instant. I never miss a setup anymore.”

Mei Ling — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Withdrawals to my Australian bank are always on time.”

Jack Wilson — Position Trader, Melbourne

“Support answered in under a minute in English and Malay.”

Ahmad Rahman — Day Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Nikkei CFDs move exactly like the real futures here.”

Yuki Nakamura — Index Trader, Osaka

“The platform stayed fast even during the RBA announcement.”

Sophie Patel — News Trader, Sydney

“Finally a broker that respects Asian session traders.”

Wei Jun — Algo Trader, Singapore

“Their server-side execution is flawless under load.”

Min-ho Kim — Systematic Trader, Seoul

“Gold spreads at the London open from Jakarta are unbeatable.”

Dewi Putri — Commodity Trader, Jakarta

“Education resources helped me pass my first prop challenge.”

Liam O'Connor — Retail Trader, Brisbane

“No slippage on my breakout entries during NZD news.”

Isla Thompson — Breakout Trader, Auckland

“Customer service actually knows the markets, not just scripts.”

Siti Nurul — Active Trader, Penang

“Love the low margin requirements for JPY crosses.”

Kenji Tanaka — Forex Trader, Tokyo

“The risk calculator is now part of my pre-trade routine.”

Arjun Singh — Risk Manager, Singapore

“Best broker I've used for trading the ASX 200 CFDs.”

Charlotte Brown — Index Trader, Perth

“KOSPI CFDs have excellent depth and tight pricing.”

Ji-eun Park — Equity Trader, Busan

“I moved my whole portfolio here after one week of testing.”

Ravi Subramaniam — Portfolio Trader, Singapore

“Fast execution on AUDUSD even from New Zealand.”

Lucas Reed — Currency Trader, Wellington

“Their WebTrader works perfectly on my older laptop.”

Fatimah Zahra — Part-Time Trader, Johor Bahru

“The precision and professionalism of Meridian Capital matches how the best traders operate.”

Haruto Yamamoto — Professional Trader, Kyoto

“Zero issues funding via local Indonesian banks.”

Aditya Pratama — Retail Trader, Surabaya

“Spreads on major pairs beat every other broker I tried.”

Hannah Lim — Day Trader, Singapore

“My students love the free webinars and calculators.”

Michael Tan — Trading Coach, Singapore

“Asian session fills are as good as the European open.”

Sora Kim — Night Trader, Seoul

“I finally have consistent results thanks to their tools.”

Putra Wijaya — Full-Time Trader, Denpasar

“The negative balance protection gives real peace of mind.”

Grace Ng — Conservative Trader, Singapore

“Switched from two bigger names. Meridian Capital is simply better.”

Oliver Hughes — Veteran Trader, Auckland

“Their support team helped me set up my first expert advisor.”

Amirul Hakim — Algo Developer, Kuala Lumpur

“Execution on the Aussie open is lightning fast.”

Zoe Clarke — Intraday Trader, Sydney

“Best decision I made this year was opening my Meridian Capital account.”

Takeshi Mori — Multi-Asset Trader, Tokyo

“Meridian Capital's execution speed is unmatched. I get in and out exactly where I want.”

Alex K. — Day Trader, Singapore

“Tightest spreads on majors. My scalping strategy finally pays off consistently.”

Sofia R. — Forex Scalper, Singapore

“Support actually understands trading. They helped optimize my risk settings.”

Liam P. — Swing Trader, Singapore

“Mobile app is buttery smooth. I execute full strategies from my phone.”

Elena V. — Active Trader, Singapore

“The education content is gold. Took my analysis to the next level.”

Priya S. — Retail Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“During NFP I had zero slippage. That's when you know the broker is solid.”

David L. — News Trader, Sydney

“Love the 1:500 leverage on my pro account. Gives real room to maneuver.”

Hannah T. — Professional Trader, Hong Kong

“Finally a platform that feels built for serious traders, not beginners only.”

Omar K. — Institutional Trader, Singapore

“Their WebTrader with deep liquidity is a dream. Charts load instantly.”

Julia M. — Technical Analyst, Hong Kong

“Customer service replies in under 5 minutes. Every. Single. Time.”

Ryan B. — Multi-Asset Trader, Singapore

“Crypto CFD spreads are the best in the business. My go-to for BTC and ETH.”

Chen W. — Crypto Trader, Tokyo

“Negative balance protection saved me once. True peace of mind.”

Isabella G. — New Trader, Jakarta

“Indices and gold conditions are excellent. My commodity trades perform better here.”

Thomas H. — Commodity Trader, Melbourne

“Clean, fast, reliable. Meridian Capital just works every single day.”

Aisha N. — Full-Time Trader, Kuala Lumpur

“Switched from three other brokers. Wish I had done it sooner.”

Kevin D. — Veteran Trader, Melbourne

“The WebTrader is surprisingly powerful. No need to install anything.”

Natalie F. — Part-Time Trader, Auckland
SINGAPORE • MALAYSIA • INDONESIA • HONG KONG • JAPAN • KOREA • AUSTRALIA + MORE
Trading Accounts

An Account for Every Trader

From your first trade to professional-grade conditions — find the account that matches your experience and goals.

Standard

Start trading today

A well-rounded account for traders of all experience levels, with competitive spreads and no commission.

Min Deposit
$200
Max Leverage
1:500
Spreads From
1.0 pip
Recommended

Professional

For experienced traders

Designed for eligible professional clients who qualify for higher leverage.

Min Deposit
$500
Max Leverage
1:500
Spreads From
0.6 pip

Demo

Practise risk-free

A full-featured demo account pre-loaded with virtual funds so you can explore the platforms and practise strategies without any risk.

Min Deposit
None
Max Leverage
1:30
Spreads From
Live spreads
Virtual Funds
$10,000 virtual
Trading Platforms

The Platforms Serious Traders Choose

Professional-grade platforms with advanced charting, automated trading, and seamless mobile access — on every device.

Web

WebTrader

Trade directly from your browser with no downloads required. Full charting, order management and account tools — available on any device.

No Download
Any Browser
Instant Access
Learn more
The Meridian Capital Standard

Trade at the Highest Level.

Singapore is Asia's financial capital. Trading from it demands the highest standards.

We don't simply execute orders — we bring the precision, discipline and analytical rigour of institutional trading to every client relationship. Our team is built from market professionals who understand that the difference between good and exceptional is measured in basis points, milliseconds and risk-adjusted returns.

When you trade with Meridian Capital, you are not just a client. You are a market participant we are genuinely committed to serving at the highest level.

Precision. Discipline. Results. Start trading with Meridian Capital today.

Free Education

Learn to Trade with Confidence

Our comprehensive education library covers everything from opening your first trade to advanced technical analysis — all free for Meridian Capital clients.

Explore Education
Industry Recognition
Trophy for Best Forex Broker — Asia Pacific
2024
Best Forex Broker — Asia Pacific
Trophy for Most Trusted CFD Broker
2024
Most Trusted CFD Broker
Trophy for Best Trading Platform — Asia Pacific
2023
Best Trading Platform — Asia Pacific
Trophy for Excellence in Customer Service
2023
Excellence in Customer Service

Transparent. Secure. Trusted in Asia.

Your funds are held in segregated accounts with tier-one banks. Trade with confidence with a broker serving Singapore and APAC.

Meridian Capital is the trading name of Atlas International Holdings (Mauritius) Ltd.

Segregated Funds

Client funds held in segregated tier-1 bank accounts

Negative Balance Protection

You cannot lose more than your deposited funds

SSL Encryption

All data encrypted with industry-standard 256-bit SSL

FAQs

Common Questions

Everything you need to know before you start trading with Meridian Capital.

Start Trading Global Markets from Singapore

Join Meridian Capital and access 40+ forex pairs, global indices, commodities, shares, and crypto CFDs — with tight spreads, segregated client funds, and platforms built for serious traders.

Risk warningCFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.